86 Berens Dr Kentfield, CA 94904
Estimated Value: $3,328,000 - $3,988,349
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$1,435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Berens Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $3,575,587, approximately $1,435 per square foot. 86 Berens Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Rosenberg Matthew L and Rosenberg Lisa Bernard
Bought by
Terschluse Shannon Patricia and Terschluse Christopher John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,875,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,667,712
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,907,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Mulvey Thomas and Mulvey Pamela J
Bought by
Rosenberg Matthew L and Rosenberg Lisa Bernard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Ravani Gary and Ravani Daryl J
Bought by
Mulvey Thomas and Mulvey Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terschluse Shannon Patricia | $2,975,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rosenberg Matthew L | $1,550,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mulvey Thomas | $849,000 | California Land Title Marin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terschluse Shannon Patricia | $1,875,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenberg Matthew L | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulvey Thomas | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Mulvey Thomas | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,078 | $3,218,575 | $1,785,993 | $1,432,582 |
| 2024 | $38,782 | $3,155,478 | $1,750,980 | $1,404,498 |
| 2023 | $38,010 | $3,093,629 | $1,716,660 | $1,376,969 |
| 2022 | $37,877 | $3,032,970 | $1,683,000 | $1,349,970 |
| 2021 | $37,250 | $2,973,500 | $1,650,000 | $1,323,500 |
| 2020 | $23,855 | $1,773,237 | $1,026,732 | $746,505 |
| 2019 | $23,127 | $1,738,482 | $1,006,608 | $731,874 |
| 2018 | $22,645 | $1,704,405 | $986,877 | $717,528 |
| 2017 | $21,597 | $1,670,993 | $967,531 | $703,462 |
| 2016 | $20,920 | $1,638,229 | $948,560 | $689,669 |
| 2015 | $20,914 | $1,613,634 | $934,319 | $679,315 |
| 2014 | $19,787 | $1,582,028 | $916,019 | $666,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map