86 Castle Hill Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Glen Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,287 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Castle Hill Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $687,572, approximately $363 per square foot. 86 Castle Hill Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Peterson Richard J and Peterson Kellie N
Bought by
Westbury John E and Westbury Karen J Cuba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,940
Outstanding Balance
$20,370
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$667,202
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westbury John E | $197,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westbury John E | $200,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $332,898 | $97,719 | $235,179 |
| 2024 | $5,035 | $326,371 | $95,803 | $230,568 |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $319,973 | $93,925 | $226,048 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $313,700 | $92,084 | $221,616 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $307,550 | $90,279 | $217,271 |
| 2020 | $4,578 | $304,398 | $89,354 | $215,044 |
| 2019 | $4,446 | $298,430 | $87,602 | $210,828 |
| 2018 | $4,174 | $292,580 | $85,885 | $206,695 |
| 2017 | $3,998 | $286,844 | $84,201 | $202,643 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $281,220 | $82,550 | $198,670 |
| 2015 | $3,379 | $276,997 | $81,311 | $195,686 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $271,572 | $79,719 | $191,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map