K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Jones
Your Next Move Realty LLC
(603) 502-1775
7 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $573,683
Truly a "must see to appreciate" 4 bedroom, 3 bath colonial- complete with 4 car garage (2 car attached with overhead storage, and a 2 car carriage house style garage with overhead access/storage). This home is set back off the road, surrounded by nature and perfectly situated on 1.84 country acres. The back yard is truly it's own little oasis, backing up to woods and conservation land- surrounded by serenity. Nothing to do here but sit back and enjoy!! Seller had an appraisal done reflecting the asking price of $585,000 and is willing to share with potential buyers. Requesting 24 hours notice to show (seller has a dog to accomodate). OPEN HOUSE AUGUST 2nd CANCELLED.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Your Next Move Realty LLC License #058027 Listed on: 07/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Dawne M | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Dawne M | -- | None Available | |
| Warfiedl Todd | $299,933 | -- | |
| Warfiedl Todd | $299,933 | -- | |
| Lachance Ft | $4,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Dawne M | $271,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warfiedl Todd | $284,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Sold | $560,000 | -4.3% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Sale | $585,000 | +95.1% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Sold | $299,900 | -9.1% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2017 03/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2017 01/25/17 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,955 | $585,300 | $129,000 | $456,300 |
| 2024 | $8,613 | $580,000 | $129,000 | $451,000 |
| 2023 | $8,837 | $343,300 | $62,100 | $281,200 |
| 2022 | $8,679 | $343,300 | $62,100 | $281,200 |
| 2021 | $8,462 | $343,300 | $62,100 | $281,200 |
| 2020 | $8,493 | $345,100 | $62,100 | $283,000 |
| 2019 | $8,593 | $345,100 | $62,100 | $283,000 |
| 2018 | $8,250 | $299,800 | $47,100 | $252,700 |
| 2017 | $7,894 | $299,800 | $47,100 | $252,700 |
| 2016 | $7,144 | $252,800 | $47,100 | $205,700 |
| 2015 | $7,116 | $252,800 | $47,100 | $205,700 |
| 2014 | $6,483 | $236,000 | $47,100 | $188,900 |
| 2013 | $6,005 | $227,800 | $62,900 | $164,900 |
| 2012 | $5,994 | $233,400 | $62,900 | $170,500 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Jones
Your Next Move Realty LLC
(603) 502-1775
7 in this area
20 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Pam Kirby
H&K REALTY
(603) 498-6256
3 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Catherine Youngs
Century 21 NE Group
(603) 502-8490
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5053544
APN: RCHE-000119-000102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.