86 Eagle Hollow Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,016 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Eagle Hollow, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $489,754, approximately $228 per square foot. 86 Eagle Hollow is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Lawrence School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Struk Andrew G and Struk Brenda A
Bought by
Hernas Edyta A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,439
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$400,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Tuttle Rd Assoc
Bought by
Struk Andrew G and Struk Brenda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernas Edyta A | $293,000 | -- | |
| Struk Andrew G | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernas Edyta A | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Struk Andrew G | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Struk Andrew G | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Struk Andrew G | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,002 | $257,110 | $67,400 | $189,710 |
| 2024 | $9,462 | $257,110 | $67,400 | $189,710 |
| 2023 | $9,025 | $257,110 | $67,400 | $189,710 |
| 2022 | $8,496 | $193,090 | $44,930 | $148,160 |
| 2021 | $8,496 | $193,090 | $44,930 | $148,160 |
| 2020 | $8,535 | $193,090 | $44,930 | $148,160 |
| 2019 | $8,573 | $193,090 | $44,930 | $148,160 |
| 2018 | $8,438 | $193,090 | $44,930 | $148,160 |
| 2017 | $8,376 | $197,540 | $43,850 | $153,690 |
| 2016 | $8,139 | $197,540 | $43,850 | $153,690 |
| 2015 | $7,823 | $197,540 | $43,850 | $153,690 |
| 2014 | $7,902 | $197,540 | $43,850 | $153,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map