99 Eagle Hollow Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,830 - $432,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Eagle Hollow, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $412,958, approximately $296 per square foot. 99 Eagle Hollow is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Lawrence School and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Daniel E
Bought by
Roding Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Cooper Jane R
Bought by
Garcia Daniel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,700
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Masterbone Anthony G
Bought by
Cooper Jane R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Verzier Nancy R
Bought by
Masterbone Irene E and Masterbone Anthony G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Tuttle Rd Assoc
Bought by
Verzier Robert A and Verzier Nancy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roding Rachel | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Roding Rachel | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Garcia Daniel E | $239,900 | -- | |
| Cooper Jane R | $230,500 | -- | |
| Masterbone Irene E | $250,000 | -- | |
| Verzier Robert A | $69,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Daniel E | $239,900 | -- | |
| Cooper Jane R | $230,500 | -- | |
| Masterbone Irene E | $250,000 | -- | |
| Verzier Robert A | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Daniel E | $232,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Verzier Robert A | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Verzier Robert A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,795 | $226,090 | $72,870 | $153,220 |
| 2024 | $8,320 | $226,090 | $72,870 | $153,220 |
| 2023 | $7,936 | $226,090 | $72,870 | $153,220 |
| 2022 | $7,388 | $167,910 | $48,580 | $119,330 |
| 2021 | $7,388 | $167,910 | $48,580 | $119,330 |
| 2020 | $7,422 | $167,910 | $48,580 | $119,330 |
| 2019 | $7,455 | $167,910 | $48,580 | $119,330 |
| 2018 | $7,338 | $167,910 | $48,580 | $119,330 |
| 2017 | $6,558 | $154,680 | $45,890 | $108,790 |
| 2016 | $6,373 | $154,680 | $45,890 | $108,790 |
| 2015 | $6,125 | $154,680 | $45,890 | $108,790 |
| 2014 | $6,187 | $154,680 | $45,890 | $108,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map