91 Eagle Hollow Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,346 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Eagle Hollow, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $439,337, approximately $283 per square foot. 91 Eagle Hollow is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Lawrence School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Brose Mary W Est
Bought by
Nemerovsky Gary M and Nemerovsky Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,873
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$395,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Tuttle Rd Assoc
Bought by
Brose Mary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemerovsky Gary M | $242,000 | -- | |
| Brose Mary W | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nemerovsky Gary M | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,045 | $232,510 | $70,820 | $161,690 |
| 2024 | $8,556 | $232,510 | $70,820 | $161,690 |
| 2023 | $8,161 | $232,510 | $70,820 | $161,690 |
| 2022 | $7,526 | $171,050 | $47,220 | $123,830 |
| 2021 | $7,526 | $171,050 | $47,220 | $123,830 |
| 2020 | $7,560 | $171,050 | $47,220 | $123,830 |
| 2019 | $7,595 | $171,050 | $47,220 | $123,830 |
| 2018 | $7,475 | $171,050 | $47,220 | $123,830 |
| 2017 | $6,866 | $161,940 | $45,120 | $116,820 |
| 2016 | $6,672 | $161,940 | $45,120 | $116,820 |
| 2015 | $6,413 | $161,940 | $45,120 | $116,820 |
| 2014 | $6,478 | $161,940 | $45,120 | $116,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map