86 Fairview Ave Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $298,446 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Fairview Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $336,862, approximately $362 per square foot. 86 Fairview Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Cichon Kevin S
Bought by
Garcia Eleazar and Garcia Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1992
Sold by
Mayo Mary C and Mayo Albert P
Bought by
Cichon Kevin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Eleazar | $141,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Eleazar | $141,000 | -- | |
| Cichon Kevin S | $110,000 | -- | |
| Cichon Kevin S | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cichon Kevin S | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Cichon Kevin S | $156,800 | |
| Closed | Cichon Kevin S | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $188,900 | $90,700 | $98,200 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $138,600 | $80,000 | $58,600 |
| 2023 | $4,067 | $138,600 | $80,000 | $58,600 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $138,600 | $80,000 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $138,600 | $80,000 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $141,800 | $85,300 | $56,500 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $141,800 | $85,300 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $4,061 | $141,800 | $85,300 | $56,500 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $141,800 | $85,300 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $141,800 | $85,300 | $56,500 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $145,100 | $85,300 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | $3,902 | $145,100 | $85,300 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map