83 Grandview Ave Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $292,388 - $383,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Grandview Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $334,347, approximately $376 per square foot. 83 Grandview Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Fields Charles R
Bought by
Marx Donald T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Porto David N and Porto Mary B
Bought by
Fields Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1987
Sold by
Dicenzo Dominic J
Bought by
Porto David N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marx Donald T | $121,900 | -- | |
| Marx Donald T | $121,900 | -- | |
| Fields Charles R | $100,000 | -- | |
| Fields Charles R | $100,000 | -- | |
| Porto David N | $123,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porto David N | $40,100 | |
| Open | Porto David N | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $188,000 | $96,700 | $91,300 |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $139,700 | $85,300 | $54,400 |
| 2023 | $4,099 | $139,700 | $85,300 | $54,400 |
| 2022 | $4,057 | $139,700 | $85,300 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $139,700 | $85,300 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $136,200 | $90,700 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $136,200 | $90,700 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $3,901 | $136,200 | $90,700 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $3,889 | $136,200 | $90,700 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $136,200 | $90,700 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $138,900 | $90,700 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $138,900 | $90,700 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map