86 High St Erving, MA 01344
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $410,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 High St, Erving, MA 01344 and is currently estimated at $348,391, approximately $279 per square foot. 86 High St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Erving Elementary School and Kemsley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Zilinski Paul C and Zilinski Kimberly M
Bought by
Franklin Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,247
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Est Faery Wayne W and Faery Wendy J
Bought by
Zilinski Kimberly M and Zilinski Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Heather A | $185,000 | -- | |
| Zilinski Kimberly M | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Heather A | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zilinski Kimberly M | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zilinski Kimberly M | $182,132 | |
| Previous Owner | Zilinski Kimberly M | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zilinski Kimberly M | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $295,400 | $79,500 | $215,900 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $267,100 | $79,500 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $260,900 | $79,500 | $181,400 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $254,300 | $79,500 | $174,800 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $216,300 | $79,500 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $187,800 | $51,000 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $188,400 | $51,000 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $198,900 | $51,000 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $198,900 | $51,000 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $198,900 | $51,000 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $211,700 | $52,900 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map