97 High St Erving, MA 01344
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 High St, Erving, MA 01344 and is currently estimated at $304,306, approximately $248 per square foot. 97 High St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Erving Elementary School and Kemsley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Burnett Marilyn R Est
Bought by
Burnett Jason A and Burnett George E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Burnett Jason A and Burnett George E
Bought by
Burnett Marilyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Burnett Gary A and Burnett Marilyn R
Bought by
Burnett Jason A and Burnett George E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Jason A | -- | -- | |
| Burnett Marilyn R | -- | -- | |
| Burnett Jason A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $233,200 | $84,300 | $148,900 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $215,000 | $84,300 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $210,600 | $84,300 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $206,400 | $84,300 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $181,400 | $84,300 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $152,900 | $55,800 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $153,600 | $55,800 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $161,400 | $55,800 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $161,400 | $55,800 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $161,400 | $55,800 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $171,200 | $57,700 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map