105 High St Erving, MA 01344
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 High St, Erving, MA 01344 and is currently estimated at $309,255, approximately $225 per square foot. 105 High St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Erving Elementary School and Kemsley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Breault Brandon R
Bought by
Breault Breanna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Breault Russell S and Breault Darlene L
Bought by
Breault Brandon R and Breault Breanna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Breault Russell S
Bought by
Breault Darlene L and Breault Russell S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,300
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breault Breanna M | -- | None Available | |
| Breault Breanna M | -- | None Available | |
| Breault Brandon R | -- | None Available | |
| Breault Brandon R | -- | None Available | |
| Breault Darlene L | -- | -- | |
| Breault Darlene L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Breault Darlene L | $113,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Breault Darlene L | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breault Darlene L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 | $271,600 | $90,400 | $181,200 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $254,100 | $90,400 | $163,700 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $242,600 | $90,400 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $216,700 | $90,400 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $225,400 | $90,400 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $196,900 | $61,900 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $196,900 | $61,900 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $198,400 | $61,900 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $198,400 | $61,900 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $198,400 | $61,900 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $194,600 | $63,800 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map