92 High St Erving, MA 01344
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $356,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 High St, Erving, MA 01344 and is currently estimated at $322,155, approximately $273 per square foot. 92 High St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Erving Elementary School and Kemsley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Beneficial Massachuset
Bought by
Steele Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Morris Carolyn S
Bought by
Beneficial Mass Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Robert | $38,500 | -- | |
| Steele Robert | $38,500 | -- | |
| Beneficial Mass Inc | $111,737 | -- | |
| Beneficial Mass Inc | $111,737 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beneficial Mass Inc | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beneficial Mass Inc | $122,564 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $288,900 | $80,000 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $260,400 | $80,000 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $254,900 | $80,000 | $174,900 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $246,100 | $80,000 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $212,900 | $80,000 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $184,400 | $51,500 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $185,000 | $51,500 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $197,600 | $51,600 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $197,600 | $51,600 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $189,300 | $51,600 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $201,300 | $53,500 | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map