86 Jefferson St Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $707,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Jefferson St, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $650,076, approximately $515 per square foot. 86 Jefferson St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Gallant Katherine E and Dillman Norman R
Bought by
Crowley Patrick and Crowley Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,150
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Kenneally William F and Kenneally Katherine
Bought by
Dean Richard E and Dean Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley Patrick | $334,900 | -- | |
| Dean Richard E | $143,000 | -- | |
| Dean Richard E | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Richard E | $300,531 | |
| Closed | Dean Richard E | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Crowley Patrick | $318,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Richard E | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,925 | $593,700 | $329,000 | $264,700 |
| 2024 | $5,288 | $557,800 | $298,700 | $259,100 |
| 2023 | $5,016 | $513,900 | $268,400 | $245,500 |
| 2022 | $4,855 | $487,900 | $242,400 | $245,500 |
| 2021 | $4,420 | $444,200 | $219,100 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $424,200 | $199,100 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $4,009 | $397,300 | $190,500 | $206,800 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $371,800 | $173,200 | $198,600 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $355,000 | $164,500 | $190,500 |
| 2016 | $3,742 | $340,800 | $155,800 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $3,411 | $308,100 | $129,900 | $178,200 |
| 2014 | $3,304 | $289,300 | $124,700 | $164,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map