86 Labelle Cir Chicopee, MA 01020
Burnett Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,430 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Labelle Cir, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $422,358, approximately $303 per square foot. 86 Labelle Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Litwin Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,376 | $354,600 | $116,400 | $238,200 |
| 2024 | $5,100 | $345,500 | $114,100 | $231,400 |
| 2023 | $4,715 | $311,200 | $103,700 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $265,200 | $90,200 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $245,400 | $82,000 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $4,414 | $252,800 | $99,800 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $242,500 | $99,800 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $4,259 | $232,600 | $95,100 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $228,200 | $82,900 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $219,700 | $82,900 | $136,800 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $217,800 | $82,900 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $217,800 | $82,900 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map