86 Legend Rd Benbrook, TX 76132
Westcliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $536,841
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Legend Rd, Benbrook, TX 76132 and is currently estimated at $511,460, approximately $192 per square foot. 86 Legend Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Ridglea Hills Elementary School, Monnig Middle School, and Arlington Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Ewing James W
Bought by
Johnson Jack and Johnson Kari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Vandoren Charley V and Vandoren Donna A
Bought by
Ewing James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
R G Vista Inc
Bought by
Mcgill Jerry C and Schmidt Kathryn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jack | -- | Alamo Title Company Dfw | |
| Ewing James W | -- | -- | |
| Mcgill Jerry C | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,658 | $375,000 | $75,000 | $300,000 |
| 2024 | $8,499 | $412,346 | $75,000 | $337,346 |
| 2023 | $8,499 | $399,270 | $75,000 | $324,270 |
| 2022 | $7,823 | $318,616 | $65,000 | $253,616 |
| 2021 | $8,019 | $309,665 | $65,000 | $244,665 |
| 2020 | $7,737 | $309,665 | $65,000 | $244,665 |
| 2019 | $8,009 | $309,665 | $65,000 | $244,665 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $283,123 | $27,000 | $256,123 |
| 2017 | $7,965 | $303,025 | $27,000 | $276,025 |
| 2016 | $7,242 | $275,499 | $27,000 | $248,499 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $271,400 | $27,000 | $244,400 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $271,400 | $27,000 | $244,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map