86 Leonard St Buffalo, NY 14215
Kensington-Bailey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,361 - $278,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Leonard St, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $234,340, approximately $96 per square foot. 86 Leonard St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School Of Inquiry, Westminster Community Charter School, and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Cole Philip
Bought by
Al Mansur Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
City Of Buffalo
Bought by
Cole Philip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Pierson Fka Zack Deanna
Bought by
Ingram Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Mansur Llc | $74,500 | None Available | |
| Cole Philip | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Ingram Cynthia | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $208,000 | $10,000 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $353 | $63,000 | $5,400 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $319 | $63,000 | $5,400 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $317 | $63,000 | $5,400 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $317 | $63,000 | $5,400 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $439 | $63,000 | $5,400 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $435 | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map