NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $174,078 - $296,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,321 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2014

Last sale price $66,000 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 242% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,255 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Bar
  • Wood Flooring
  • Balcony
  • Patio

About This Home

As of December 2014

3/2 dbl in a great neighborhood. Large rooms, leaded glass,hardwood floors, ceramic tile in bathrooms, lower has updated kitchen, fans in bdrms, upper has fireplace & front & back porches. Great yard with cement patio and 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Johnson

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40JO0798362 Listed on: 08/18/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Johnson

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,498

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 34x175
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,321 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-090-260-0003-026-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,498

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Kensington Ave. to Leonard, one block from Eggert Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Two or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-090-260-0003-026-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 34X175
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1498.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2014
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
List Price
$72,500
Sold Price
$66,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-8.97%
Current Estimated Value
$225,770

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$159,770
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Vena John E
Bought by
Adams Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,985
Interest Rate
6.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ahmed Rokeya $66,000 None Available
Adams Daniel $56,650 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Adams Daniel $50,985
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2014 12/01/14 Sold $66,000 -9.0% $28 / Sq Ft
08/22/2014 08/22/14 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2014 08/18/14 For Sale $72,500 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $392 $204,000 $10,000 $194,000
2024 $392 $70,000 $5,400 $64,600
2023 $364 $70,000 $5,400 $64,600
2022 $352 $70,000 $5,400 $64,600
2021 $352 $70,000 $5,400 $64,600
2020 $462 $70,000 $5,400 $64,600
2019 $1,646 $60,000 $7,500 $52,500
2018 $1,549 $60,000 $7,500 $52,500
2017 $357 $60,000 $7,500 $52,500
2016 $1,460 $60,000 $7,500 $52,500
2015 -- $60,000 $7,500 $52,500
2014 -- $60,000 $7,500 $52,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B459295

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-090-260-0003-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.