86 Lindhurst Dr Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $233,601 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Lindhurst Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $270,400, approximately $159 per square foot. 86 Lindhurst Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Emmet Belknap Intermediate School, Aaron Mossell Junior High School, and Lockport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Krywalski Mary Lou
Bought by
Currie Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Krywalski Mary Lou
Bought by
Kausner Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Gilbert Gordon Estate Of
Bought by
Krywalski Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currie Renee | $100,000 | Deborah Walker Dewitt | |
| Kausner Marilyn | $25,000 | -- | |
| Krywalski Mary Lou | -- | Edward R Thiel |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,871 | $187,000 | $12,000 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $4,871 | $170,000 | $12,000 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $4,756 | $159,000 | $12,000 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $142,000 | $12,000 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $95,300 | $9,700 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $95,300 | $9,700 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $824 | $95,300 | $9,700 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $95,300 | $9,700 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $95,300 | $9,700 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $95,300 | $9,700 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,300 | $9,700 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,300 | $9,700 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map