23 Alanview Dr Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $293,436 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Alanview Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $322,109, approximately $173 per square foot. 23 Alanview Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Emmet Belknap Intermediate School, Aaron Mossell Junior High School, and Lockport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Erickson Joel
Bought by
Tilton Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,408
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$274,701
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilton Peter | $95,000 | Bruce Ikefugi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tilton Peter | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,496 | $242,000 | $13,000 | $229,000 |
| 2024 | $5,496 | $220,000 | $13,000 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $5,262 | $206,000 | $13,000 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $184,000 | $13,000 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $111,800 | $10,200 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $111,800 | $10,200 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $967 | $111,800 | $10,200 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $111,800 | $10,200 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $111,800 | $10,200 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $111,800 | $10,200 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,800 | $10,200 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,800 | $10,200 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map