86 Simme Rd Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $373,237
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Simme Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $349,559, approximately $228 per square foot. 86 Simme Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Alden Primary School, Alden Intermediate School, and Alden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Wehner Barbara A and Wehner Howard W
Bought by
Zweck Dawn and Spring Greta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zweck Dawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,427 | $228,000 | $55,000 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $6,427 | $228,000 | $55,000 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $6,273 | $228,000 | $55,000 | $173,000 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $228,000 | $55,000 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $5,965 | $228,000 | $55,000 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $228,000 | $55,000 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $165,000 | $43,000 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $4,293 | $165,000 | $43,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $165,000 | $43,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $4,121 | $165,000 | $43,000 | $122,000 |