86 Summer St Andover, MA 01810
East Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,000 - $991,199
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Summer St, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $931,800, approximately $430 per square foot. 86 Summer St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Doherty Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Soutter Mark C and Cadley Eileen
Bought by
Olivia Anna T and Olivia Soutter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Worcester Charles
Bought by
Soutter Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Mullaley Michael
Bought by
Worcester Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1987
Sold by
Ferguson Joseph
Bought by
Mullaley Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivia Anna T | -- | None Available | |
| Olivia Anna | -- | None Available | |
| Soutter Mark | $189,000 | -- | |
| Soutter Mark C | $189,000 | -- | |
| Worcester Barbara | $157,500 | -- | |
| Worcester Barbara | $157,500 | -- | |
| Mullaley Michael | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mullaley Michael | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullaley Michael | $165,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,260 | $901,500 | $520,300 | $381,200 |
| 2024 | $10,737 | $833,600 | $476,700 | $356,900 |
| 2023 | $10,244 | $749,900 | $429,300 | $320,600 |
| 2022 | $9,811 | $672,000 | $380,000 | $292,000 |
| 2021 | $9,376 | $613,200 | $345,400 | $267,800 |
| 2020 | $8,988 | $598,800 | $337,000 | $261,800 |
| 2019 | $8,134 | $532,700 | $323,900 | $208,800 |
| 2018 | $7,914 | $506,000 | $305,500 | $200,500 |
| 2017 | $7,561 | $498,100 | $299,400 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $7,382 | $498,100 | $299,400 | $198,700 |
| 2015 | $7,117 | $475,400 | $288,000 | $187,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map