86 Summit Ave Oak Bluffs, MA 02557
Oak Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,316,000 - $1,390,921
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Summit Ave, Oak Bluffs, MA 02557 and is currently estimated at $1,346,980, approximately $674 per square foot. 86 Summit Ave is a home with nearby schools including Oak Bluffs Elementary School and Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Patricia
Bought by
Patricia Lou Thomas Ft and Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Lou Thomas Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,159 | $1,219,600 | $482,900 | $736,700 |
| 2024 | $6,167 | $1,179,200 | $438,900 | $740,300 |
| 2023 | $6,058 | $1,147,300 | $426,400 | $720,900 |
| 2022 | $5,868 | $864,200 | $321,200 | $543,000 |
| 2021 | $5,315 | $721,200 | $276,200 | $445,000 |
| 2020 | $5,019 | $674,600 | $263,000 | $411,600 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $632,100 | $229,400 | $402,700 |
| 2018 | $4,776 | $609,900 | $207,200 | $402,700 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $553,800 | $196,400 | $357,400 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $502,300 | $202,500 | $299,800 |
| 2015 | $3,817 | $479,500 | $202,500 | $277,000 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $469,900 | $187,100 | $282,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map