86 Summit Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,467,193 - $1,668,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Summit Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,570,048, approximately $1,027 per square foot. 86 Summit Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Seidel Daisy O and Seidel Christian P
Bought by
Daisy And Christian Seidel Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Christian Seidel and Christian Daisy O
Bought by
Seidel Christian P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daisy And Christian Seidel Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Seidel Daisy O | -- | -- | |
| Seidel Christian P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seidel Christian P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,007 | $494,930 | $158,365 | $336,565 |
| 2024 | $6,601 | $485,227 | $155,260 | $329,967 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $475,714 | $152,216 | $323,498 |
| 2022 | $6,221 | $466,387 | $149,232 | $317,155 |
| 2021 | $6,135 | $457,243 | $146,306 | $310,937 |
| 2020 | $6,145 | $452,556 | $144,806 | $307,750 |
| 2019 | $5,808 | $443,684 | $141,967 | $301,717 |
| 2018 | $5,800 | $434,986 | $139,184 | $295,802 |
| 2017 | $5,817 | $426,459 | $136,456 | $290,003 |
| 2016 | $5,592 | $418,099 | $133,781 | $284,318 |
| 2015 | $5,697 | $411,818 | $131,771 | $280,047 |
| 2014 | $6,164 | $403,752 | $129,190 | $274,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map