86 Tier St Bronx, NY 10464
City Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $959,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Tier St, Bronx, NY 10464 and is currently estimated at $751,556, approximately $465 per square foot. 86 Tier St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 175 City Island, Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4, and Icahn Charter School 5.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Esposito Bernardino and Esposito Holly
Bought by
Esposito Bernardino and Esposito Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Cerbone Francine and Giacchetto Carol
Bought by
Esposito Bernardino and Esposito Holly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esposito Bernardino | -- | -- | |
| Esposito Bernardino | $675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,689 | $38,100 | $14,889 | $23,211 |
| 2025 | $7,821 | $38,280 | $14,278 | $24,002 |
| 2024 | $7,821 | $39,096 | $14,036 | $25,060 |
| 2023 | $7,738 | $38,100 | $13,980 | $24,120 |
| 2022 | $7,308 | $37,080 | $13,980 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $7,268 | $37,380 | $13,980 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $6,896 | $32,580 | $13,980 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $7,029 | $33,600 | $13,980 | $19,620 |
| 2018 | $6,641 | $32,580 | $13,980 | $18,600 |
| 2017 | $7,559 | $37,080 | $13,980 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $7,353 | $36,780 | $13,980 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $38,223 | $13,730 | $24,493 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $36,060 | $15,540 | $20,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map