86 Whittier St Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,573,000 - $1,888,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$1,408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Whittier St, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,738,659, approximately $1,407 per square foot. 86 Whittier St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Anthony Spangler Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
King Cynthia A and King Virgil A
Bought by
King Virgil A and King Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
King Cynthia A
Bought by
King Virgil A and King Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Virgil A | -- | None Available | |
| King Virgil A | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | King Virgil A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $287,505 | $71,069 | $216,436 |
| 2024 | $3,492 | $281,869 | $69,676 | $212,193 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $276,343 | $68,310 | $208,033 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $270,925 | $66,971 | $203,954 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $265,613 | $65,658 | $199,955 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | $262,890 | $64,985 | $197,905 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $257,736 | $63,711 | $194,025 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $252,683 | $62,462 | $190,221 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $247,730 | $61,238 | $186,492 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $242,874 | $60,038 | $182,836 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $239,227 | $59,137 | $180,090 |
| 2014 | $2,878 | $234,542 | $57,979 | $176,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map