860 10th St Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $457,939 - $561,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 10th St, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $511,235, approximately $281 per square foot. 860 10th St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Molina Luis
Bought by
Molina Luis and Kasuda Christina Luann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,148
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Eggerling Brian J and Eggerling Jolene T
Bought by
Molina Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,693
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Eggerling Brian J and Eggerling Jolene T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
4.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Burns Anne M and Burns William D
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Sold by
Chunn Bernadette
Bought by
Burns Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Luis | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Molina Luis | $230,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Eggerling Brian J | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| The Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Anne M | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Luis | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Molina Luis | $234,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggerling Brian J | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $27,838 | $1,875 | $25,963 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $32,522 | $2,010 | $30,512 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $22,574 | $2,085 | $20,489 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $23,223 | $2,145 | $21,078 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $22,065 | $2,145 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $22,065 | $2,145 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $19,195 | $2,160 | $17,035 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $19,195 | $2,160 | $17,035 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $15,641 | $2,388 | $13,253 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $15,640 | $2,390 | $13,250 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $15,650 | $2,390 | $13,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map