$3,450,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,659 Sq Ft
6,004 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$2,080 Per Sq Ft

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room
  • Opal Robinson Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of March 2026

Original home in the prestigious Hill Section of Manhattan Beach, located on a 40 x 150 south facing lot with a large sunny backyard. Being offered for lot value, no repairs, sold AS, for comp purposes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Caras

Vista Sotheby’s International Realty Brokerage Phone: 310-367-9129 License #01466213 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 6,004 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Fixer Upper

Interior Spaces

  • 1,659 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 3
  • Tax Tract Number 3393
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4170035006
  • $777 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

6,004 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 4170035006
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1659.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2079.57
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Family Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6004.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1378

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6004.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 3393
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 777.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
List Price
$3,450,000
Sold Price
$3,450,000
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.86%
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,538,604

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Anderson David M
Bought by
Anderson David M and Anderson Kathryn A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Anderson David M and Anderson Andrea Lu
Bought by
Anderson David M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Florence E and Anderson Living Trust
Bought by
Anderson Florence E and Anderson Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $3,450,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,000,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $3,450,000 0.0% $2,080 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $3,450,000 -- $2,080 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,105 $123,989 $77,441 $46,548
2024 $2,105 $121,559 $75,923 $45,636
2023 $1,923 $119,177 $74,435 $44,742
2022 $1,899 $116,841 $72,976 $43,865
2021 $1,928 $114,551 $71,546 $43,005
2020 $1,913 $113,378 $70,813 $42,565
2019 $1,888 $111,156 $69,425 $41,731
2018 $1,775 $108,977 $68,064 $40,913
2016 $1,448 $104,747 $65,422 $39,325
2015 $1,422 $103,175 $64,440 $38,735
2014 $1,417 $101,155 $63,178 $37,977
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SB26060785

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 4170-035-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.