860 17th St Arcata, CA 95521
Arcata Heights-Northtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,528 - $728,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,271
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 860 17th St, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $441,882. 860 17th St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Tarrio Richard Albert and Tarrio Joan Elouise
Bought by
Tarrio Richard Albert and Tarrio Joan Elouise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Tarrio Richard Albert and Tarrio Joan Elouise
Bought by
Tarrio Richard Albert and Tarrio Joan Elouise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarrio Richard Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Tarrio Richard Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $47,842 | $9,239 | $38,603 |
| 2024 | $835 | $46,905 | $9,058 | $37,847 |
| 2023 | $824 | $45,986 | $8,881 | $37,105 |
| 2022 | $832 | $45,085 | $8,707 | $36,378 |
| 2021 | $805 | $44,202 | $8,537 | $35,665 |
| 2020 | $682 | $43,750 | $8,450 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $665 | $42,893 | $8,285 | $34,608 |
| 2018 | $630 | $42,053 | $8,123 | $33,930 |
| 2017 | $635 | $41,229 | $7,964 | $33,265 |
| 2016 | $600 | $40,421 | $7,808 | $32,613 |
| 2015 | $595 | $39,815 | $7,691 | $32,124 |
| 2014 | $631 | $39,036 | $7,541 | $31,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map