Seller's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Burditt
HomeSmart Realty West
(760) 799-4255
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $956,109 - $1,068,000
Charming Home for Sale in Amber Woods Welcome to your dream home, perfectly located in Vista, right at the San Marcos border! This stunning corner lot property offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, bonus tech center, laundry, new carpet and maximum installed paid solar! Open and Inviting Floor Plan: Seamlessly connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen—perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying cozy family nights. Outdoor Oasis: The beautifully landscaped backyard offers a patio for al fresco dining and a lush garden for relaxation. Modern Extras: A second-floor dedicated tech/office area adds flexibility for remote work or hobbies, and solar panels provide sustainable energy solutions. Prime Location: Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this home is conveniently close to schools, parks, shopping centers, and major highways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Realty West License #01405062 Listed on: 03/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Kevin | $1,030,000 | First American Title | |
| Sodhi Inderpratap Singh | $595,000 | California Title Company | |
| Wakely Byron Panterlis | $460,000 | California Title Company | |
| Anderson Christopher Richard | $375,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $4,545,750 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sodhi Inderpratap Singh | $535,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wakely Byron Panterlis | $367,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Christopher Richard | $356,155 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Sold | $1,030,000 | -3.3% | $514 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Price Changed | $1,065,000 | -0.9% | $531 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $1,075,000 | +80.7% | $536 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Sold | $595,000 | 0.0% | $297 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | For Sale | $595,000 | +29.4% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Sold | $459,900 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,606 | $690,540 | $294,710 | $395,830 |
| 2024 | $8,188 | $677,001 | $288,932 | $388,069 |
| 2023 | $8,049 | $663,727 | $283,267 | $380,460 |
| 2022 | $7,950 | $650,713 | $277,713 | $373,000 |
| 2021 | $7,830 | $637,955 | $272,268 | $365,687 |
| 2020 | $7,762 | $631,415 | $269,477 | $361,938 |
| 2019 | $7,683 | $619,036 | $264,194 | $354,842 |
| 2018 | $7,460 | $606,899 | $259,014 | $347,885 |
| 2017 | $6,161 | $485,765 | $207,316 | $278,449 |
| 2016 | $6,079 | $476,241 | $203,251 | $272,990 |
| 2015 | $6,001 | $469,088 | $200,198 | $268,890 |
| 2014 | $5,880 | $459,900 | $196,277 | $263,623 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Burditt
HomeSmart Realty West
(760) 799-4255
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Thomas
HomeSmart Realty West
(650) 504-6144
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Robert Adams
HomeSmart Realty West
(760) 917-2578
3 in this area
168 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bryan Feldman
North San Diego County Association of REALTORS(r)
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Tina Dino
Professional Realty Services
(760) 420-1821
7 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Anthony Williams
Achievers Real Estate & Loans
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250022765
APN: 217-680-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.