860 Avocado Ln Carlsbad, CA 92008
North Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,458,000 - $2,022,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$970/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Avocado Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,677,709, approximately $970 per square foot. 860 Avocado Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlsbad High School, Sage Creek High, and St. Patrick Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Orey Clay F and Orey Cheleen K
Bought by
Orey Clay F and Orey Chellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,662
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,303,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Orey Clay F and Orey Cheleen K
Bought by
Orey Clay F and Orey Cheleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,500
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Orey Clay F and Orey Cheleen K
Bought by
Cheleen Orey Clay F and Cheleen Orey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Orey Clay F and Orey Cheleen K
Bought by
Orey Clay F and Orey Cheleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Orey Clay F and Orey Cheleen K
Bought by
Orey Clay F and Orey Cheleen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Orey Clay F and Simpson Cheleen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$421,170
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Riedner Regina M
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Frank L and Rodriguez Josephine A
Bought by
Riedner Regina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Rodriguez Josephine A
Bought by
Rodriguez Frank L and Ridriguez Frank Liggett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orey Clay F | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Orey Clay F | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Orey Clay F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Orey Clay F | -- | Wfg Title Co Of Ca San Diego | |
| Cheleen Orey Clay F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Orey Clay F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Orey Clay F | -- | None Available | |
| Orey Clay F | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Orey Clay F | $440,000 | North American Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $465,300 | Landsafe Title | |
| Riedner Regina M | $640,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Frank L | -- | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orey Clay F | $422,000 | |
| Closed | Orey Clay F | $423,500 | |
| Closed | Orey Clay F | $425,000 | |
| Closed | Orey Clay F | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Orey Clay F | $421,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Riedner Regina M | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Frank L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,785 | $552,653 | $401,933 | $150,720 |
| 2024 | $5,785 | $541,817 | $394,052 | $147,765 |
| 2023 | $5,754 | $531,194 | $386,326 | $144,868 |
| 2022 | $5,664 | $520,779 | $378,751 | $142,028 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | $510,569 | $371,325 | $139,244 |
| 2020 | $5,583 | $505,335 | $367,518 | $137,817 |
| 2019 | $5,481 | $495,427 | $360,312 | $135,115 |
| 2018 | $5,251 | $485,714 | $353,248 | $132,466 |
| 2017 | $5,163 | $476,191 | $346,322 | $129,869 |
| 2016 | $4,955 | $466,855 | $339,532 | $127,323 |
| 2015 | $4,935 | $459,843 | $334,432 | $125,411 |
| 2014 | $4,852 | $450,836 | $327,881 | $122,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map