820 Avocado Ln Carlsbad, CA 92008
North Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,149,000 - $1,689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$1,312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Avocado Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,524,250, approximately $1,311 per square foot. 820 Avocado Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlsbad High School, Sage Creek High, and St. Patrick Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Zimmerman Robert D
Bought by
Zimmerman Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Zimmerman Robert D Revocable Trust and Robert D
Bought by
Zimmerman Robert Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,850
Outstanding Balance
$27,539
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$1,496,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1993
Sold by
Zimmerman Robert D
Bought by
Zimmerman Robert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Zimmerman Robert Dale | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zimmerman Robert D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zimmerman Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Robert Dale | $115,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $61,613 | $20,526 | $41,087 |
| 2024 | $745 | $60,406 | $20,124 | $40,282 |
| 2023 | $740 | $59,223 | $19,730 | $39,493 |
| 2022 | $730 | $58,063 | $19,344 | $38,719 |
| 2021 | $725 | $56,925 | $18,965 | $37,960 |
| 2020 | $721 | $56,342 | $18,771 | $37,571 |
| 2019 | $710 | $55,238 | $18,403 | $36,835 |
| 2018 | $683 | $54,156 | $18,043 | $36,113 |
| 2017 | $673 | $53,095 | $17,690 | $35,405 |
| 2016 | $648 | $52,055 | $17,344 | $34,711 |
| 2015 | $646 | $51,274 | $17,084 | $34,190 |
| 2014 | $637 | $50,271 | $16,750 | $33,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map