T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tanyika White
Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr
(757) 351-1653
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $230,162
Welcome to 860 B Avenue, a property brimming with potential and ready for your creative vision! This home is being sold "as is," presenting a unique opportunity for both experienced investors and first-time home buyers. With no repairs made by the homeowner, you have the chance to transform this solid foundation into the home of your dreams. Embrace the opportunity to renovate and revitalize, tailoring every detail to your taste. Don’t miss out on this fantastic investment opportunity—bring your vision and make it a reality!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Gloria | $165,000 | Titlequest | |
| Ridley Glendon L | $75,000 | Real Estate Security Agency | |
| Citifinancial Inc | $49,900 | Wittstadt Title & Escrow C |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flowers Gloria | $165,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridley Glendon L | $73,641 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Sold | $169,000 | +2.4% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -17.5% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | For Sale | $200,000 | +18.3% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2025 06/15/25 | Off Market | $169,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -11.1% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -10.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -9.1% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $196,200 | $43,500 | $152,700 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $180,600 | $43,500 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $173,400 | $43,500 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $149,200 | $30,000 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $129,200 | $22,500 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $129,200 | $22,500 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $116,000 | $22,500 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $112,100 | $22,500 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $111,100 | $22,500 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $103,600 | $22,500 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $103,600 | $22,500 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $103,600 | $22,500 | $81,100 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tanyika White
Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr
(757) 351-1653
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jean Vines
KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake
(757) 382-7639
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10566468
APN: 05107500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.