860 David St Memphis, TN 38114
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,866 - $64,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 David St, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $58,967, approximately $72 per square foot. 860 David St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Middle, Melrose High School, and Hanley School - Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Cometria
Bought by
Kitchens Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Sherlyn D
Bought by
Taylor Cometria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Jessie J
Bought by
Taylor Shearlyn D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchens Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Cometria | $6,750 | Perfereede Title & Escrow Ll | |
| Taylor Shearlyn D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,100 | $1,500 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,975 | $750 | $4,225 |
| 2023 | $303 | $4,975 | $750 | $4,225 |
| 2022 | $303 | $4,975 | $750 | $4,225 |
| 2021 | $135 | $4,975 | $750 | $4,225 |
| 2020 | $284 | $3,925 | $750 | $3,175 |
| 2019 | $125 | $3,925 | $750 | $3,175 |
| 2018 | $125 | $3,925 | $750 | $3,175 |
| 2017 | $128 | $3,925 | $750 | $3,175 |
| 2016 | $177 | $4,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $177 | $4,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map