860 Donna Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Donna Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $346,609, approximately $153 per square foot. 860 Donna Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Langford Robert G and Langford Nell C
Bought by
Langford Robert G and Langford Nell C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langford Robert G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $42,840 | $4,850 | $37,990 |
| 2024 | $21 | $40,800 | $4,620 | $36,180 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $40,800 | $4,620 | $36,180 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $37,610 | $4,260 | $33,350 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $37,610 | $4,260 | $33,350 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $37,610 | $4,260 | $33,350 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $37,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $37,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $37,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map