Seller's Agent in 2014
Sidney Bryan
Sea Properties Ltd
(505) 690-4321
65 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,930 - $217,000
Rock house, tile floors, upgraded. Family room. Great views.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Paula Celeste | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Jeremy | -- | Sierra County Title Company | |
| Omeara Karen | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Jeremy | $7,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Omeara Karen | $82,536 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2014 10/06/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2014 09/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $24,613 | $3,821 | $20,792 |
| 2024 | $725 | $23,896 | $3,710 | $20,186 |
| 2023 | $725 | $21,868 | $3,395 | $18,473 |
| 2022 | $546 | $22,524 | $3,497 | $19,027 |
| 2021 | $573 | $21,868 | $3,395 | $18,473 |
| 2020 | $572 | $21,868 | $3,395 | $18,473 |
| 2019 | $565 | $21,868 | $3,395 | $18,473 |
| 2018 | $590 | $23,238 | $3,395 | $19,843 |
| 2017 | $596 | $23,723 | $3,880 | $19,843 |
| 2016 | $544 | $23,723 | $3,880 | $19,843 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,723 | $3,880 | $19,843 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,339 | $2,554 | $11,785 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sidney Bryan
Sea Properties Ltd
(505) 690-4321
65 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20143390
APN: 3021078328244
Ask me questions while you tour the home.