C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cheryl Shipley
Rio Mesa Realty
(509) 768-1820
97 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $175,000
This home is located at 901 E 6th Ave, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901 since 14 March 2022 and is currently estimated at $173,836, approximately $164 per square foot. This property was built in 1991. 901 E 6th Ave is a home located in Sierra County with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School and Manzano Christian School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cd Holdings Llc | -- | Sierra County Title | |
| Goode Patty | -- | Sierra County Title Company | |
| Dela Cruz Karla Frances | -- | None Available | |
| Delacruz Karla Frances | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goode Patty | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Dela Cruz Karla Frances | $142,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $43,615 | $5,354 | $38,261 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $43,615 | $5,354 | $38,261 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $25,709 | $4,137 | $21,572 |
| 2022 | $917 | $37,830 | $4,900 | $32,930 |
| 2021 | $623 | $25,709 | $4,137 | $21,572 |
| 2020 | $311 | $25,709 | $4,137 | $21,572 |
| 2019 | $665 | $25,709 | $4,137 | $21,572 |
| 2018 | $633 | $24,963 | $4,017 | $20,946 |
| 2017 | $608 | $24,236 | $3,901 | $20,335 |
| 2016 | $556 | $24,236 | $3,901 | $20,335 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,236 | $3,901 | $20,335 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,420 | $3,677 | $19,743 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cheryl Shipley
Rio Mesa Realty
(509) 768-1820
97 in this area
170 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20221332
APN: 3021078304258
Ask me questions while you tour the home.