860 Forestdale Ave Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $764,973
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Forestdale Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $727,993, approximately $674 per square foot. 860 Forestdale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Thai Angie
Bought by
Angie Thai Revocable Living Trust and Thai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Lobaina Edgar L and Lobaina Dolores
Bought by
Thai Angie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Lobaina Edgar L and Lobaina Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,250
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Godinez Irma
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Trust 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Eduard B
Bought by
Godinez Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Albrecht Ronald W and Albrecht Sandra
Bought by
Godinez Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angie Thai Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thai Angie | $335,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Lobaina Edgar L | $239,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $317,826 | Financial Title Company | |
| Godinez Irma | -- | Southland Title | |
| Godinez Irma | $350,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lobaina Edgar L | $179,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Godinez Irma | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Godinez Irma | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,318 | $432,408 | $249,378 | $183,030 |
| 2024 | $5,318 | $423,931 | $244,489 | $179,442 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $415,620 | $239,696 | $175,924 |
| 2022 | $5,101 | $407,472 | $234,997 | $172,475 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $399,484 | $230,390 | $169,094 |
| 2019 | $4,740 | $387,637 | $223,557 | $164,080 |
| 2018 | $4,610 | $380,037 | $219,174 | $160,863 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $365,281 | $210,664 | $154,617 |
| 2015 | $4,322 | $359,795 | $207,500 | $152,295 |
| 2014 | $4,310 | $352,748 | $203,436 | $149,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map