860 Harris Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $495,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Harris Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $461,992, approximately $285 per square foot. 860 Harris Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Hoover Dorothy A and Famoso Dorothy A
Bought by
Hoover Dorothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,952
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Famoso Samuel A and Famoso Dorothy A
Bought by
Famoso Dorothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Pemelton Bobbie and Escobar Bobbie
Bought by
Famoso Samuel A and Famoso Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Dorothy A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Famoso Dorothy A | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Famoso Samuel A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoover Dorothy A | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Famoso Dorothy A | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $242,245 | $102,442 | $139,803 |
| 2024 | $2,543 | $237,496 | $100,434 | $137,062 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $232,840 | $98,465 | $134,375 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $228,276 | $96,535 | $131,741 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $223,801 | $94,643 | $129,158 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $221,507 | $93,673 | $127,834 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $217,165 | $91,837 | $125,328 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $212,908 | $90,037 | $122,871 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $208,734 | $88,272 | $120,462 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $204,642 | $86,542 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $196,570 | $85,243 | $111,327 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $173,113 | $83,574 | $89,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map