860 Helen Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Millbrae Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,040,000 - $2,359,384
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$1,293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Helen Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,237,596, approximately $1,293 per square foot. 860 Helen Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Wang Yingcai and Fang Li
Bought by
Wang Yingcai and Fang Li
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$446,032
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,791,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Terpstra Marshall Jeffrey and Khong Terpstra Sylvia
Bought by
Wang Yingcai and Fang Li
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$729,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Misrack Joan
Bought by
Terpstra Marshall Jeffrey and Khong Terpstra Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Misrack Joan
Bought by
Misrack Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Yingcai | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wang Yingcai | $949,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Terpstra Marshall Jeffrey | $338,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Co | |
| Misrack Joan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Yingcai | $680,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Yingcai | $729,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terpstra Marshall Jeffrey | $270,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,661 | $1,266,030 | $611,037 | $654,993 |
| 2023 | $15,661 | $1,216,870 | $587,310 | $629,560 |
| 2022 | $13,582 | $1,193,012 | $575,795 | $617,217 |
| 2021 | $13,430 | $1,169,620 | $564,505 | $605,115 |
| 2020 | $13,211 | $1,157,628 | $558,717 | $598,911 |
| 2019 | $12,820 | $1,134,930 | $547,762 | $587,168 |
| 2018 | $12,567 | $1,112,678 | $537,022 | $575,656 |
| 2017 | $12,284 | $1,090,863 | $526,493 | $564,370 |
| 2016 | $12,126 | $1,069,475 | $516,170 | $553,305 |
| 2015 | $12,042 | $1,053,412 | $508,417 | $544,995 |
| 2014 | $11,845 | $1,032,778 | $498,458 | $534,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map