860 Pemberton Rd Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $712,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,728
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Pemberton Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $569,326, approximately $208 per square foot. 860 Pemberton Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Pierce Middle School, Grosse Pointe South High School, and Detroit Merit Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Mckee Miles F
Bought by
Sharp Brian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Brian | $222,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $285,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $267,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,007 | $234,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,507 | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,725 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $162,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,219 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,632 | $161,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,584 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $13,160 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $4,373 | $141,500 | $42,500 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map