860 Random Ln Duarte, CA 91010
Estimated Value: $712,958 - $887,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Random Ln, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $792,490, approximately $465 per square foot. 860 Random Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Duarte High School, and California School Of The Arts - San Gabriel Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Jones Alvin
Bought by
Kaladjzadeh Hooman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,085
Outstanding Balance
$23,515
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$768,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Khaladjzadeh Rahim
Bought by
Jones Alvin and Jones Vergie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaladjzadeh Hooman | $415,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Jones Alvin | $202,000 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaladjzadeh Hooman | $41,085 | |
| Open | Kaladjzadeh Hooman | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Alvin | $161,600 | |
| Closed | Jones Alvin | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,602 | $567,114 | $453,696 | $113,418 |
| 2024 | $7,602 | $555,995 | $444,800 | $111,195 |
| 2023 | $7,383 | $545,094 | $436,079 | $109,015 |
| 2022 | $7,202 | $534,407 | $427,529 | $106,878 |
| 2021 | $7,120 | $523,930 | $419,147 | $104,783 |
| 2019 | $6,521 | $508,392 | $406,716 | $101,676 |
| 2018 | $5,646 | $439,000 | $351,000 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $4,953 | $385,000 | $308,000 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $4,634 | $361,000 | $289,000 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $4,225 | $323,000 | $258,400 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map