Estimated Value: $429,541 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Range Way, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $463,635, approximately $328 per square foot. 860 Range Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Greer Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Lange Marlise D and Lange John W
Bought by
Lange Marlise D and Lange John W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Lange John W and Lange Marlise D
Bought by
Lange Marlise D and Lange John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lange Marlise D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lange Marlise D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lange Marlise D | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lange Marlise D | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $178,141 | $56,279 | $121,862 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $174,649 | $55,176 | $119,473 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $171,226 | $54,095 | $117,131 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $167,870 | $53,035 | $114,835 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $164,580 | $51,996 | $112,584 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $162,893 | $51,463 | $111,430 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $159,700 | $50,454 | $109,246 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $156,569 | $49,465 | $107,104 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $153,500 | $48,496 | $105,004 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $150,492 | $47,546 | $102,946 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $148,232 | $46,832 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $145,329 | $45,915 | $99,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map