8601 Casaba Ave Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8601 Casaba Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $797,048, approximately $566 per square foot. 8601 Casaba Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Limerick Avenue Elementary School, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Nakhshekarian Robert M and Nakhshekarian Anahid
Bought by
Nakhshekarian Robert M and Nakhshekarian Anahid
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakhshekarian Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Nakhshekarian Robert M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $291,224 | $173,526 | $117,698 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $285,515 | $170,124 | $115,391 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $279,918 | $166,789 | $113,129 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $274,430 | $163,519 | $110,911 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $269,050 | $160,313 | $108,737 |
| 2019 | $3,279 | $261,072 | $155,559 | $105,513 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $255,954 | $152,509 | $103,445 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $246,017 | $146,588 | $99,429 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $242,323 | $144,387 | $97,936 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $237,577 | $141,559 | $96,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map