8601 Laws Dr Manassas, VA 20110
Old Town Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,233 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8601 Laws Dr, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $561,808, approximately $325 per square foot. 8601 Laws Dr is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $474,100 | $175,000 | $299,100 |
| 2024 | $5,974 | $438,900 | $175,000 | $263,900 |
| 2023 | $5,387 | $427,500 | $170,000 | $257,500 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $376,700 | $148,000 | $228,700 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $338,700 | $132,000 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $4,665 | $319,500 | $127,500 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $4,478 | $302,600 | $124,000 | $178,600 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $289,200 | $112,500 | $176,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $279,600 | $112,500 | $167,100 |
| 2016 | $3,902 | $278,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $278,100 | $112,500 | $165,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map