8601 Zodiac Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8601 Zodiac Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $186,884, approximately $121 per square foot. 8601 Zodiac Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Jackson Daisy and Jackson Charles
Bought by
Williams Rachell M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,150
Interest Rate
9.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Rachell M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Rachell M | $55,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $36,554 | $5,131 | $31,423 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $36,554 | $5,131 | $31,423 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $36,554 | $5,131 | $31,423 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $23,548 | $4,809 | $18,739 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $23,548 | $4,809 | $18,739 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $23,548 | $4,809 | $18,739 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $19,954 | $4,074 | $15,880 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $19,954 | $4,074 | $15,880 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $19,954 | $4,074 | $15,880 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $26,859 | $6,895 | $19,964 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $26,859 | $6,895 | $19,964 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $26,859 | $6,895 | $19,964 |
| 2013 | $2,335 | $30,524 | $7,837 | $22,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map