8603 C St Omaha, NE 68124
Paddock Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,650 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8603 C St, Omaha, NE 68124 and is currently estimated at $215,913, approximately $227 per square foot. 8603 C St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Paddock Road Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Tidwall Patricia
Bought by
Edmonds Connie and Brown Pam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Tidwall Patricia
Bought by
Brown Pam and Czaja Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmonds Connie | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Pam | $42,000 | Napa Land Title | |
| Tidwall Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $180,800 | $14,700 | $166,100 |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $159,500 | $14,700 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $159,500 | $14,700 | $144,800 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $124,500 | $14,700 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $124,500 | $14,700 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $112,100 | $14,700 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $105,700 | $14,700 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $105,700 | $14,700 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $90,900 | $14,700 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $88,000 | $7,400 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $82,200 | $6,900 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $82,200 | $6,900 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map