8603 Manorfield Rd Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $273,113 - $307,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8603 Manorfield Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $291,778, approximately $258 per square foot. 8603 Manorfield Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Perry Hall Middle School, Perry Hall High School, and St Peters Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Parrish Christine and Parrish Patrick W
Bought by
Parrish Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Carnahan Christine
Bought by
Parrish Christine and Parrish Patrick W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Carnahan Christine
Bought by
Parrish Christine and Parrish Patrick W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Kirchner Margaret L
Bought by
Carnahan Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Parrish Christine | -- | -- | |
| Parrish Christine | -- | -- | |
| Carnahan Christine | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parrish Christine | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Parrish Christine | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $208,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $196,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $185,800 | $61,000 | $124,800 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $183,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $181,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $178,800 | $61,000 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $177,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,835 | $175,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map