8605 Manorfield Rd Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $251,212 - $308,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8605 Manorfield Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $283,553, approximately $251 per square foot. 8605 Manorfield Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Perry Hall Middle School, Perry Hall High School, and St Peters Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1977
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Watts Michael E and Watts Veronica P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Michael E | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $211,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $200,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $189,100 | $61,000 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $186,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $184,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $181,800 | $61,000 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $180,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $178,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $149 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $175,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $173,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $172,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map