8604 Hipps Rd Jacksonville, FL 32244
McGirts Creek/Settlers Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8604 Hipps Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32244 and is currently estimated at $300,504, approximately $189 per square foot. 8604 Hipps Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Westside Middle School, Westside High School, and Duval Charter School at Westside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Paterson Mark D and Paterson Victoria J
Bought by
Floyd Tonya R and Floyd Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$106,018
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,486
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Tonya R | $145,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Floyd Tonya R | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,342 | $151,865 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,042 | $147,725 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $143,562 | -- | -- |