8610 Hipps Rd Jacksonville, FL 32244
McGirts Creek/Settlers Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8610 Hipps Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32244 and is currently estimated at $279,463, approximately $191 per square foot. 8610 Hipps Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Westside Middle School, Westside High School, and Duval Charter School at Westside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
James Yvonne Whitson and Jordan Tina Karen
Bought by
Whitson Sandra Vee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitson Sandra Vee | $179,700 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,105 | $265,085 | $140,639 | $124,446 |
| 2025 | $4,745 | $253,413 | $127,930 | $125,483 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $253,771 | $127,050 | $126,721 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $92,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $89,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $87,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $985 | $86,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $966 | $84,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $82,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $80,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $229 | $79,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,983 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map